Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Werne, Germany is 11:30 am11:30 in Anthiyur, India

Werne to Anthiyur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Werne which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Anthiyur

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Werne, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Anthiyur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Werne, Germany / 11:30 am11:30 Anthiyur, India

Werne, Germany Anthiyur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Werne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Werne Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Verne, Waeen, Werina, Werne an der Lippe, Wäen, wei er nei, wrnh, Верне, ورنه, 韦尔内
Population
30,810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Anthiyur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anthiyur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Andiyur, Andiyūr
Population
20,436
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91