|

Current local time in Anthiyur, India

8:35 :56 PM

20:35 :56

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (IST)

Convert Anthiyur Time

Want to convert Anthiyur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anthiyur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anthiyur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anthiyur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anthiyur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Andiyur, AndiyĊĞr
Population
20436
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91