|

Current local time in Erode, India

10:35 :32 PM

22:35 :32

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (IST)

Convert Erode Time

Want to convert Erode time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erode time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erode IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Erode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Erode Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Brod, Erode, Irodu, Periyar, Periyār, ai luo de, elodeu, eroda, erode, iread, iroda, irodo~u, irotu, Брод, Ироду, इरोड, एरोड, এরোডে, ઇરોડ, ஈரோடு, ഈറോഡ്, イーロードゥ, 埃罗德, 에로드
Population
147270
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 20' N Latitude / 77° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91