|

Current local time in Perundurai, India

7:44 :40 PM

19:44 :40

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Perundurai Time

Want to convert Perundurai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perundurai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perundurai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Perundurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Perundurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Perundurai, Perundural
Population
17488
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91