|

Current local time in Idappadi, India

2:18 :31 AM

02:18 :31

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Idappadi Time

Want to convert Idappadi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Idappadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Idappadi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Idappadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Idappadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Edapadi, Edappadi, Idappadi, Idāppādi
Population
51642
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 35' N Latitude / 77° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91