|

Current local time in Mettur, India

3:01 :04 AM

03:01 :04

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Mettur Time

Want to convert Mettur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mettur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mettur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mettur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mettur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mettur, Mettūr
Population
56743
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 47' N Latitude / 77° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91