|

Current local time in Bhavani, India

8:44 :12 AM

08:44 :12

Friday, August 23, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bhavani Time

Want to convert Bhavani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhavani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhavani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhavani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhavani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhavani, Bhavāni
Population
39744
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' N Latitude / 77° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91