|

Current local time in Sathyamangalam, India

8:33 :11 PM

20:33 :11

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Sathyamangalam Time

Want to convert Sathyamangalam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sathyamangalam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sathyamangalam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sathyamangalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sathyamangalam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
cattiyamankalam, sa di ya mang ge a la mu, sathyamangalama, satyamangalama, सत्यमंगलम, সথ্যামঙ্গলম, சத்தியமங்கலம், 萨蒂亚芒格阿拉姆
Population
34011
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 30' N Latitude / 77° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91