|

Current local time in Sirumugai, India

7:38 :21 AM

07:38 :21

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Sirumugai Time

Want to convert Sirumugai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sirumugai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sirumugai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sirumugai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sirumugai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sirumugai, Sirumugal, cirumukai, சிறுமுகை
Population
20066
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 19' N Latitude / 77° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91