|

Current local time in Ooty, India

5:18 :54 AM

05:18 :54

Friday, December 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Ooty Time

Want to convert Ooty time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ooty time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ooty IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ooty Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ooty Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ootacamund, Ooty, Udagamandalam, Udagamandalām, Udakamandalam, Udhagai, Udhagamandalam, Utakamand, udagamandalama, udakamandaramu, udhagamandalama, utakai, utakamantalam, Утакаманд, उदगमंदलम, উধগমন্ডলম, உதகமண்டலம், உதகை, ウダカマンダラム
Population
98238
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 24' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91