|

Current local time in Gundlupet, India

4:05 :14 PM

16:05 :14

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Gundlupet Time

Want to convert Gundlupet time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gundlupet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gundlupet IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gundlupet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gundlupet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gundalpet, Gundlupet, Gundlupēt
Population
27,197
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 48' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91