|

Current local time in Mysore, India

10:54 :23 AM

10:54 :23

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Mysore Time

Want to convert Mysore time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mysore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mysore IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mysore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mysore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
MYQ, Mahisur, Mahisūr, Maisur, Maisuru, Maisúr, Maisūr, Maisūru, Majsor, Majsur, Mysooru, Mysore, Mysore Kiralysag, Mysore Királyság, Mysuru, Mysūru, ma'isora, mahisura, mai suo er, maicur, maisoleu, maisoru, maisura, maisuru, mayswr, mhaisura, myswr, Майсур, Мајсор, مايسور, میسور, मैसूर, मैसूरु, म्हैसूर, মহীশূর, মাইসোর, મૈસૂર, மைசூர், మైసూరు, ಮೈಸೂರು, മൈസൂരു, මයිසූර්, マイソール, 迈索尔, 마이소르
Population
868313
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 17' N Latitude / 76° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91