|

Current local time in Nanjangud, India

9:55 :43 AM

09:55 :43

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Nanjangud Time

Want to convert Nanjangud time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanjangud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanjangud IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nanjangud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjangud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nanjangud, Nanjangud Town, Nanjangūd
Population
50,243
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 07' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91