|

Current local time in French Rocks, India

12:49 :58 PM

12:49 :58

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (IST)

Convert French Rocks Time

Want to convert French Rocks time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare French Rocks time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert French Rocks IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

French Rocks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

French Rocks Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
French Rocks, Hirod, Pandavapura, Pāndavapura
Population
19,051
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 76° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91