|

Current local time in Hole Narsipur, India

1:40 :54 PM

13:40 :54

Thursday, 13 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Hole Narsipur Time

Want to convert Hole Narsipur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hole Narsipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hole Narsipur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hole Narsipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hole Narsipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hole Narsipur, Holenarasipura
Population
28,285
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 47' N Latitude / 76° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91