|

Current local time in Belur, India

3:10 :35 AM

03:10 :35

Friday, November 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Belur Time

Want to convert Belur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Belur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belur, Belūr, Белур
Population
21551
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 75° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91