|

Current local time in Sakleshpur, India

6:51 :21 PM

18:51 :21

Monday, 25 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Sakleshpur Time

Want to convert Sakleshpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakleshpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakleshpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sakleshpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakleshpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Saklaspur, Sakleshpur
Population
24,931
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 56' N Latitude / 75° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91