|

Current local time in Someshwar, India

7:42 :28 AM

07:42 :28

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Someshwar Time

Want to convert Someshwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Someshwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Someshwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Someshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Someshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Somaishwar, Someshwar
Population
22,137
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 29' N Latitude / 75° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91