|

Current local time in Konanur, India

10:02 :35 PM

22:02 :35

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (IST)

Convert Konanur Time

Want to convert Konanur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konanur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konanur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Konanur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Konanur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Konanur, Konanūr
Population
9,555
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 37' N Latitude / 76° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91