|

Current local time in Bannur, India

1:26 :25 PM

13:26 :25

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Bannur Time

Want to convert Bannur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bannur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bannur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bannur, Bannūr
Population
25,455
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 19' N Latitude / 76° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91