|

Current local time in Annur, India

5:19 :26 AM

05:19 :26

Friday, December 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Annur Time

Want to convert Annur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Annur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Annur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Annur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Annur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Annur, Annūr
Population
19962
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 14' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91