Germany
CEST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Wipperfuerth, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Zabol, Iran

Wipperfuerth to Zabol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Wipperfuerth which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Zabol

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wipperfuerth, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Zabol, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Wipperfuerth, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Zabol, Iran

Wipperfuerth, Germany Zabol, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Wipperfuerth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wipperfuerth Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Viperfirt, Viperfiurtas, Vipperfjurt, Wipperfuerth, Wipperfurta, Wipperfurth, Wipperfürth, fybrfwrt, wei pei er fei er te, wyprfwrth, Виперфирт, Випперфюрт, Віпперфюрт, فيبرفورت, ویپرفورث, 维佩尔菲尔特
Population
23,723
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 7° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Zabol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zabol Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
ACZ, Zabol, Zabol', Zābol, zabl, Заболь, زابل
Population
121,989
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 01' N Latitude / 61° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98