GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Anloga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Anloga Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Anloga, Awunaga
Population
29,748
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 47' N Latitude / 0° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233