|

Current local time in Anloga, Ghana

10:43 :36 PM

22:43 :36

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Anloga Time

Want to convert Anloga time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anloga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anloga GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anloga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Anloga Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Anloga, Awunaga
Population
29748
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 47' N Latitude / 0° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Nearby Cities and Towns