|

Current local time in Aflao, Ghana

11:27 :07 AM

11:27 :07

Friday, 30 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Aflao Time

Want to convert Aflao time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aflao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aflao GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aflao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aflao Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Aflahu, Aflao, Afloa, Dano, Porura
Population
66,546
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' N Latitude / 1° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233