|

Current local time in Ho, Ghana

4:23 :08 AM

04:23 :08

Monday, 10 August 2020 (GMT)

Convert Ho Time

Want to convert Ho time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ho GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ho Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Ho, Hohoe, Kho, No, ho, hw. ghna, Но, Хо, هو٬ غنا, ہو، گھانا, ホ, 호
Population
69,998
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233

Nearby Cities and Towns