|

Current local time in Kpandu, Ghana

9:19 :41 PM

21:19 :41

Monday, May 20, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Kpandu Time

Want to convert Kpandu time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kpandu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kpandu GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kpandu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kpandu Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Gabi, Kpando, Kpandu, Tsakpe
Population
28334
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 0° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233