|

Current local time in Koforidua, Ghana

10:55 :29 PM

22:55 :29

Monday, October 14, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Koforidua Time

Want to convert Koforidua time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koforidua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koforidua GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koforidua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koforidua Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Koforidua, Кофоридуа
Population
96266
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 05' N Latitude / 0° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233