|

Current local time in Lome, Togo

11:51 :11 PM

23:51 :11

Monday, June 24, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Lome Time

Want to convert Lome time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lome time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lome GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Lome Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Gorad Lameh, LFW, Lome, Lomee, Lomeo, Lomé, Lomė, lome, luo mei, lwm, lwmh, lwmy, lwmyh, rome, Λομέ, Горад Ламэ, Ломе, Լոմե, לאמע, לומה, لوم, لومه, لومي, لوميه, لومې, لومے, لۆمێ, लोमे, ਲੋਮੇ, லோமே, โลเม, ལཱོ་མེ།, ლომე, ሎሜ, ロメ, 洛梅, 洛美, 로메
Population
749700
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' N Latitude / 1° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228