|

Current local time in Ouidah, Benin

5:54 :26 AM

05:54 :26

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Ouidah Time

Want to convert Ouidah time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ouidah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ouidah WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ouidah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ouidah Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Fortaleza de Sao Joao Baptista de Ajuda, Fortaleza de São João Baptista de Ajudá, Ouidah, Sao Joao Baptista de Ajuda, São João Baptista de Ajudá, Vidy, Whydah, Wida, sheng yue han bao, Виды, 圣约翰堡
Population
83503
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' N Latitude / 2° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229