|

Current local time in Lokossa, Benin

5:35 :08 AM

05:35 :08

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Lokossa Time

Want to convert Lokossa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lokossa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lokossa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lokossa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lokossa Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Locossa, Lokossa
Population
86971
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 38' N Latitude / 1° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229