|

Current local time in Cotonou, Benin

11:59 :03 AM

11:59 :03

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Cotonou Time

Want to convert Cotonou time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cotonou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cotonou WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cotonou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Cotonou Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Appi, COO, Catonou, Cotonou, Cotonu, Cotonú, Katanu, Kotonou, Kotonu, Kotonuo, Kutonu, Kútọnu, ji da nu, ke tuo nu, kotonu, kottonau, kwtwnw, qwtwnw, Κοτονού, Катану, Котону, קוטונו, كوتونو, کوتونو, कोतोनू, ਕੋਤੋਨੂ, கொட்டொனௌ, კოტონუ, コトヌー, 吉大奴, 科托努, 코토누
Population
780,000
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229