|

Current local time in Ado-Odo, Nigeria

4:36 :15 PM

16:36 :15

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ado-Odo Time

Want to convert Ado-Odo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ado-Odo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ado-Odo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ado-Odo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ado-Odo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Addo, Ado, Ado Odo, Ado-Odo
Population
15,442
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' N Latitude / 2° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234