|

Current local time in Ifo, Nigeria

12:08 :38 AM

00:08 :38

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ifo Time

Want to convert Ifo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ifo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ifo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ifo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ifo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ifaw, Ifo
Population
88272
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' N Latitude / 3° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234