|

Current local time in Ebute Ikorodu, Nigeria

2:59 :53 PM

14:59 :53

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ebute Ikorodu Time

Want to convert Ebute Ikorodu time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ebute Ikorodu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ebute Ikorodu WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ebute Ikorodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ebute Ikorodu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Awja-Ikoradu, Ebute Ikorodu, Ebute-Egga
Population
535,619
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 3° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234