|

Current local time in Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria

3:13 :16 PM

15:13 :16

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (WAT)

Convert Ijebu-Ode Time

Want to convert Ijebu-Ode time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ijebu-Ode time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ijebu-Ode WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ijebu-Ode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ijebu-Ode Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ijebu Ode, Ijebu-Ode
Population
209,175
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 49' N Latitude / 3° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234