|

Current local time in Ibadan, Nigeria

10:43 :49 AM

10:43 :49

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ibadan Time

Want to convert Ibadan time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ibadan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ibadan WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ibadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ibadan Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gorad Ibadan, IBA, Ibadan, Ibadana, Ibadanas, Ibadano, Ibadán, abadan, aybadan, ibadan, ibadana, yi ba dan, Ìbàdàn, İbadan, Ібадан, Горад Ібадан, Ибадан, איבדאן, إبادان, إيبادان, ابادان, ਇਬਾਦਾਨ, イバダン, 伊巴丹, 이바단
Population
3565108
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 23' N Latitude / 3° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234