|

Current local time in Bode Osi, Nigeria

4:24 :56 PM

16:24 :56

Monday, 27 June 2022 (WAT)

Convert Bode Osi Time

Want to convert Bode Osi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bode Osi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bode Osi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bode Osi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bode Osi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Bode Osi, Bode-Olla, Bode-Olle, Ibede-Osi, Ibode-Osi
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 4° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234