|

Current local time in Iwo, Nigeria

10:34 :38 AM

10:34 :38

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Iwo Time

Want to convert Iwo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iwo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iwo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iwo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Iwo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ivo, Iwo, Иво
Population
250443
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' N Latitude / 4° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234