|

Current local time in Olupona, Nigeria

10:03 :51 AM

10:03 :51

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (WAT)

Convert Olupona Time

Want to convert Olupona time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olupona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olupona WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Olupona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Olupona Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Olupona, Olupono
Population
95,002
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 35' N Latitude / 4° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234