|

Current local time in Oyo, Nigeria

6:15 :00 AM

06:15 :00

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Oyo Time

Want to convert Oyo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oyo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oyo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oio, Oió, Ojo, Oyo, Ойо
Population
736072
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 50' N Latitude / 3° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234