|

Current local time in Osogbo, Nigeria

7:14 :21 PM

19:14 :21

Monday, 10 August 2020 (WAT)

Convert Osogbo Time

Want to convert Osogbo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osogbo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osogbo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osogbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Osogbo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Eshogbo, Oshogbo, Osogbo
Population
156,694
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' N Latitude / 4° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234