|

Current local time in Ijebu-Jesa, Nigeria

9:04 :10 AM

09:04 :10

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (WAT)

Convert Ijebu-Jesa Time

Want to convert Ijebu-Jesa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ijebu-Jesa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ijebu-Jesa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ijebu-Jesa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ijebu-Jesa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ijebu-Ijesa, Ijebu-Ijesha, Ijebu-Jesa, Ijebu-Jesha
Population
51,730
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234