|

Current local time in Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria

10:13 :34 PM

22:13 :34

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (WAT)

Convert Igede-Ekiti Time

Want to convert Igede-Ekiti time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Igede-Ekiti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Igede-Ekiti WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Igede-Ekiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Igede-Ekiti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Igbede, Igede, Igede-Ekiti
Population
87,282
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' N Latitude / 5° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234