|

Current local time in Ikere-Ekiti, Nigeria

4:02 :44 AM

04:02 :44

Monday, 15 August 2022 (WAT)

Convert Ikere-Ekiti Time

Want to convert Ikere-Ekiti time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ikere-Ekiti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ikere-Ekiti WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ikere-Ekiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ikere-Ekiti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ikare, Ikere, Ikere-Ekiti, Ikerre
Population
103,054
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' N Latitude / 5° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234