|

Current local time in Oke Mesi, Nigeria

10:23 :17 PM

22:23 :17

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Oke Mesi Time

Want to convert Oke Mesi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oke Mesi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oke Mesi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oke Mesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Mesi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Mesi, Oke Messi
Population
79,563
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234