|

Current local time in Ilesa, Nigeria

4:10 :40 PM

16:10 :40

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ilesa Time

Want to convert Ilesa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ilesa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ilesa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ilesa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilesa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ilesa, Ilesha
Population
277,904
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' N Latitude / 4° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234