|

Current local time in Emure-Ekiti, Nigeria

10:46 :58 AM

10:46 :58

Sunday, 16 January 2022 (WAT)

Convert Emure-Ekiti Time

Want to convert Emure-Ekiti time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emure-Ekiti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emure-Ekiti WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Emure-Ekiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Emure-Ekiti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Emure, Emure-Ekiti
Population
90,645
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' N Latitude / 5° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234