|

Current local time in Igbo-Ora, Nigeria

5:59 :16 PM

17:59 :16

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (WAT)

Convert Igbo-Ora Time

Want to convert Igbo-Ora time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Igbo-Ora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Igbo-Ora WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Igbo-Ora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Igbo-Ora Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Igbo-Awra, Igbo-Ora
Population
92,719
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' N Latitude / 3° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234