|

Current local time in Odeda, Nigeria

7:06 :25 AM

07:06 :25

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (WAT)

Convert Odeda Time

Want to convert Odeda time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Odeda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Odeda WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Odeda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Odeda Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Awdeda, Odeda, Odedah
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' N Latitude / 3° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234